Joint Sustainability Committee

As of April 12, 2018, the Boards and Commission System has been replaced by our new BCMS system. The membership information on this page may be out of date. Please use the Board Member information available at https://austintexas.granicus.com/boards/w/646f003b92a5c198 for up to date information.

Membership Information


Membership:

Community Development Commission Member
Economic Prosperity Commission Member
Electric Utility Commission Member
Environmental Commission Member
Planning Commission Member
Water & Wastewater Commission Member
Zero Waste Advisory Commission Member
Sustainable Food Policy Board Member
Resource Management Commission Member
Parks & Recreation Board Member
Urban Transportation Commission Member
Open Space, Environment & Sustainability Council Committee Nominee

Number of Members:

14

Term:

tbd

Current Membership First
Appointed
Date
Reappointed
Term
Expires
Jim Walker, Chair
Contact Phone: (512) 499-0526
E-mail Address: BC-Jim.Walker@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Open Space, Environment & Sustainability Council Committee Nominee
02/04/16
 
02/28/19
Kaiba White, Vice Chair
Contact Phone: (607) 339-9854
E-mail Address: bc-Kaiba.White@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Resource Management Commission Member
10/01/15
 
02/28/21
Blythe Christopher de Orive
Contact Phone: (000) 000-0000
E-mail Address: BC-B.Christopher@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Zero Waste Advisory Commission Member
08/03/17
 
02/28/21
Kelly Davis
Contact Phone: (512) 300-4598
E-mail Address: bc-Kelly.Davis@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Urban Transportation Commission Member
09/17/15
 
02/28/21
Fisayo Fadelu
Contact Phone: (254) 214-1517
E-mail Address: bc-Fisayo.Fadelu@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Community Development Commission Member
12/07/17
 
02/28/19
Adrienne Haschke
Contact Phone: (512) 554-7574
E-mail Address: bc-Adrienne.Haschke@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Sustainable Food Policy Board Member
10/22/15
 
02/28/19
Nhat Ho
Contact Phone: (512) 905-7919
E-mail Address: bc-Nhat.Ho@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Water & Wastewater Commission Member
09/17/15
 
02/28/21
Sabrina Joplin
Contact Phone: (512) 569-7583
E-mail Address: BC-Sabrina.Joplin@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
02/04/16
 
02/28/19
Holt Lackey
Contact Phone: (512) 949-9598
E-mail Address: bc-Holt.Lackey@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: Outside
Representing: Economic Prosperity Commission Member
12/14/17
 
02/28/21
Francoise Luca
Contact Phone: (512) 923-7663
E-mail Address: bc-Francoise.Luca@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Parks & Recreation Board Member
11/02/17
 
02/28/21
Joep Meijer
Contact Phone: (512) 669-2305
E-mail Address: bc-Joep.Meijer@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Open Space, Environment & Sustainability Council Committee Nominee
02/04/16
 
02/28/19
Mary Ann Neely
Contact Phone: (512) 496-7083
E-mail Address: bc-MaryAnn.Neely@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Environmental Commission Member
08/11/16
 
02/28/19
Michael Osborne
Contact Phone: (512) 656-5651
E-mail Address: bc-Michael.Osborne@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Electric Utility Commission Member
08/04/16
 
02/28/19
Patricia Seeger
Contact Phone: (512) 585-5389
E-mail Address: bc-Patricia.Seeger@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Planning Commission Member
08/04/16
 
06/30/17

Questions about the information on this page?
Contact: City Clerk : General: (512) 974-2210
Boards and Commissions: (512) 974-2497