Joint Sustainability Committee

Membership Information


Membership:

Community Development Commission Member
Economic Prosperity Commission Member
Electric Utility Commission Member
Environmental Commission Member
Planning Commission Member
Water & Wastewater Commission Member
Zero Waste Advisory Commission Member
Sustainable Food Policy Board Member
Resource Management Commission Member
Parks & Recreation Board Member
Urban Transportation Commission Member
Open Space, Environment & Sustainability Council Committee Nominee

Number of Members:

14 (2 Vacancies. Apply Now.)

Term:

tbd

Current Membership First
Appointed
Date
Reappointed
Term
Expires
Jim Walker, Chair
Contact Phone: (512) 499-0526
E-mail Address: BC-Jim.Walker@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Open Space, Environment & Sustainability Council Committee Nominee
02/04/16
 
02/28/19
Kaiba White, Vice Chair
Contact Phone: (607) 339-9854
E-mail Address: bc-Kaiba.White@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Resource Management Commission Member
10/01/15
 
02/28/21
Blythe Christopher de Orive
Contact Phone: (000) 000-0000
E-mail Address: BC-B.Christopher@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Zero Waste Advisory Commission Member
08/03/17
 
02/28/21
Kelly Davis
Contact Phone: (512) 300-4598
E-mail Address: bc-Kelly.Davis@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Urban Transportation Commission Member
09/17/15
 
02/28/21
Tom Donovan
Contact Phone: (512) 447-1835
E-mail Address: bc-Tom.Donovan@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Parks & Recreation Board Member
09/17/15
 
02/28/19
Adrienne Haschke
Contact Phone: (512) 554-7574
E-mail Address: bc-Adrienne.Haschke@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Sustainable Food Policy Board Member
10/22/15
 
02/28/19
Nhat Ho
Contact Phone: (512) 905-7919
E-mail Address: bc-Nhat.Ho@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Water & Wastewater Commission Member
09/17/15
 
02/28/21
Sabrina Joplin
Contact Phone: (512) 569-7583
E-mail Address: BC-Sabrina.Joplin@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
02/04/16
 
02/28/19
Joep Meijer
Contact Phone: (512) 669-2305
E-mail Address: bc-Joep.Meijer@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Open Space, Environment & Sustainability Council Committee Nominee
02/04/16
 
02/28/19
Mary Ann Neely
Contact Phone: (512) 496-7083
E-mail Address: bc-MaryAnn.Neely@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Environmental Commission Member
08/11/16
 
02/28/19
Michael Osborne
Contact Phone: (512) 656-5651
E-mail Address: bc-Michael.Osborne@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Electric Utility Commission Member
08/04/16
 
02/28/19
Patricia Seeger
Contact Phone: (512) 585-5389
E-mail Address: bc-Patricia.Seeger@austintexas.gov
Nominated by: City Council
Representing: Planning Commission Member
08/04/16
 
06/30/17
Vacant
Nominated by: N/A
Apply Now
Vacant
Nominated by: N/A
Apply Now

Questions about the information on this page?
Contact: City Clerk : General: (512) 974-2210
Boards and Commissions: (512) 974-2497