This page shows the terms of office for all current council members.

Steve Adler

  • Mayor
  • Inaugurated: Jan. 6, 2015; Jan. 7, 2019
  • Term: Jan. 6, 2015 - January 2019; Jan. 7, 2019 - January, 2023

Natasha Harper-Madison

  • District 1 Council Member
  • Inaugurated: Jan. 7, 2019
  • Term: Jan. 7, 2019 - January 2023

Delia Garza

  • Mayor Pro Tem
  • District 2 Council Member
  • Inaugurated: Jan. 6, 2015; Jan. 6, 2017
  • Term: Jan. 6, 2015 - January 2017; Jan. 6, 2017 – January 2021

Sabino "PIO" Renteria

  • District 3 Council Member
  • Inaugurated: Jan. 6, 2015; Jan. 7, 2019
  • Term: Jan. 6, 2015 - January 2019; Jan. 7, 2019 - January, 2023

Gregorio "Greg" Casar

  • District 4 Council Member
  • Inaugurated: Jan. 6, 2015; Jan. 6, 2017
  • Term: Jan. 6, 2015 - January 2017; Jan. 6, 2017 – January 2021

Ann Kitchen

  • District 5 Council Member
  • Inaugurated: Jan. 6, 2015; Jan. 7, 2019
  • Term: Jan. 6, 2015 - January 2019; Jan. 7, 2019 - January 2023

Jimmy Flannigan

  • District 6 Council Member
  • Inaugurated: Jan. 6, 2017
  • Term: Jan. 6, 2017 - January 2021

Leslie Pool

  • District 7 Council Member
  • Inaugurated: Jan. 6, 2015; Jan. 6, 2017
  • Term: Jan. 6, 2015 - January 2017; Jan. 6, 2017 – January 2021

Paige Ellis

  • District 8 Council Member
  • Inaugurated: Jan. 7, 2019
  • Term: Jan. 7, 2019 - January 2023

Kathie Tovo

  • District 9 Council Member
  • Inaugurated: Jan. 6, 2015; Jan. 7, 2019
  • Term: Jan. 6, 2015 - January 2019; Jan. 7, 2019 - January 2023

Alison Alter

  • District 10 Council Member
  • Inaugurated: Jan. 6, 2017
  • Term: Jan. 6, 2017 - January 2021